A.L.M. v. Bd. of Managers of Vireum Schoolhouse Condo.
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c)(1). "Statements that are devoid of any specifics, but replete with conclusions, are insufficient to defeat a properly supported motion for summary judgment." Bickerstaff v. Vassar Coll., 196 F.3d 435, 452 (2d Cir. 1999). In addition, "[t]he mere existence of a scintilla of evidence in support of the [non-moving party's] position will be insufficient; there must be evidence on which the jury could reasonably find for [that party]." Anderson v, 477 U.S. at 252.

DISCUSSION

I. Plaintiffs' Claims Under the FHA

A. Applicable Law

Section 3604 of the FHA makes it unlawful "[t]o discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services in connection therewith, because of race, color . . . or national origin." 42 U.S.C. § 3604(b).