A.L.M. v. Bd. of Managers of Vireum Schoolhouse Condo.
[…] In addition, "[t]he mere existence of a scintilla of evidence in support of the [non-moving party's] position will be insufficient; there must be evidence on which the jury could reasonably find for [that party]." Anderson v, 477 U.S. at 252.

DISCUSSION

I. Plaintiffs' Claims Under the FHA

A. Applicable Law

Section 3604 of the FHA makes it unlawful "[t]o discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services in connection therewith, because of race, color . . . or national origin." 42 U.S.C. § 3604(b). In addition, Section 3617 makes it unlawful "to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of . . . any right granted or protected by" Section 3604. Id. §3617. Courts within this Circuit have held that Section 3617 "can, at times, serve as a separate basis for an FHA claim even where there is no predicate for liability under any of the statute's specifically referenced enumerated provisions." Lachira v.