Albanese Confectionery Grp. v. Cwik
[…] Cwik conceded that the allegedly missing files have no monetary value, and no value of any kind to anyone other than to her. Accordingly, Cwik failed to establish the existence of a genuine issue of material fact regarding pecuniary loss, and Albanese was entitled to summary judgment on the claims for criminal mischief, trespass, and theft.

[25] Moreover, each of these claims fail as a result of the Agreement's provisions. Cwik asserts that Albanese's action of "wip[ing] Cwik's phone" amounted to criminal mischief. Appellant's App. Vol. II p. 30; see Ind. Code § 35-43-1-2 ("A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally damages or defaces property of another person without the other person's consent commits criminal mischief ....") (emphasis added). With respect to trespass, Cwik alleged that Albanese committed trespass by accessing her property without a legal right. See Ind.