Advanced Orthopedic Ctr. v. Regal Med. Grp.
[…] Superior Court (2010) 51 Cal.4th 1, 5 ....) Unless an order is expressly made appealable by a statute, this court has no jurisdiction to consider it. (Steen v. Fremont Cemetery Corp. (1992) 9 Cal.App.4th 1221, 1226 ....)" (Levinson Arshonsky &Kurtz LLP v. Kim (2019) 35 Cal.App.5th 896, 903.) "The general list of appealable civil judgments and orders is codified in section 904.1." (Gastelum v. Remax Internat., Inc. (2016) 244 Cal.App.4th 1016, 1021, fn. omitted.) Section 904.1, subdivision (a)(13) permits an appeal "[f]rom an order granting or denying a special motion to strike under [s]ection[ ] 425.16 ...." Section 425.16, subdivision (i) similarly provides that "An order granting or denying a special motion to strike shall be appealable under [s]ection 904.1."