Cal. Pen. Code § 924.1
Current through the 2023 Legislative Session.
Section 924.1 - Unlawful disclosure of evidence
(a) Every grand juror who, except when required by a court, willfully discloses any evidence adduced before the grand jury, or anything which he himself or any other member of the grand jury has said, or in what manner he or she or any other grand juror has voted on a matter before them, is guilty of a misdemeanor.
(b) Every interpreter for the disabled appointed to assist a member of the grand jury pursuant to Section 939.11 who, except when required by a court, willfully discloses any evidence adduced before the grand jury, or anything which he or she or any member of the grand jury has said, or in what manner any grand juror has voted on a matter before them, is guilty of a misdemeanor.
Ca. Pen. Code § 924.1
Amended by Stats. 1986, Ch. 357, Sec. 1.