Certain Pasta From Italy: Preliminary Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review and Partial Rescission; 2016
[…] The pasta covered by the scope of the order is typically sold in the retail market, in fiberboard or cardboard cartons, or polyethylene or polypropylene bags of varying dimensions. A full description of the scope of the order is contained in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum, which is hereby adopted by this notice.

See Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Partial Rescission

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the requested review.” The requests for review for the following companies were withdrawn within the 90-day limit: Alessio Panarese Soceieta Agricola, Antico Pastificio Morelli 1860 S.r.l., Colussi Spa, Ghigi 1870 S.p.A., Industria Alimentare Colavita, S.p.A., Pastificio Fratelli DeLuca S.r.l., Pastificio Mennucci