C.A. No. 10847–VCL
[…] (b) Such oath or affirmation shall be conclusive evidence to the election officers of the truth of such oath or affirmation, but if any such oath or affirmation shall be false, the person making the same shall be guilty of perjury.... Such oath or affirmation, when signed and attested as provided in this section shall be competent evidence in any proceeding against the party making the same.
Id. at § 1079.
The Anti–Bribery Statute makes it a criminal violation to offer or provide “any money or other valuable thing as a compensation, inducement or reward for giving or withholding or in any manner influencing” a person's vote in a public school election. Id. at § 1079(a).