Marion W. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Colvin, 763 F.3d 1154, 1165 (9th Cir. 2014) ("continued receipt" of unemployment benefits can cast doubt on a claim of disability); Hasso v. Colvin, 617 Fed. Appx. 780, 781 (9th Cir. 2015) (unpublished) (upholding adverse credibility determination based in part on the claimant's "receipt of unemployment benefits").

Here, Plaintiff filed for and received unemployment benefits after she stopped working at her job and, consequently, acknowledged she was "ready, willing, and able to work" at the time she filed for those benefits. See Wash. Rev. Code § 50.20.010(c)(ii) (indicating "an individual must be ready, able, and willing, immediately to accept any suitable work which may be offered to him or her and must be actively seeking work"). Accordingly, Plaintiff's acceptance of unemployment benefits while simultaneously seeking Social Security benefits was a proper basis to discount Plaintiff's credibility.