United States v. Yanez-Vivanto
[…] The Court declines to adopt an interpretation of § 1003.14(a) that would render the mandates of § 1003.15 illusory and unenforceable.").

Second, even assuming the NOH could cure the jurisdictional defects in the NTA, the NOH does not indicate, as required by § 1003.15(b), the "address of the Immigration Court where the Service will file the ... Notice to Appear." (See, generally, Dkt. 35-10, Exh. 9, Notice of Hearing). The government's attempts to conflate the place of the hearing with the address where the charging document is filed fails to recognize that the two locations may be different.