TIBCO Software Inc. v. Procare Portal, LLC
[…] The court held a hearing on October 1, 2020. All parties consented to magistrate jurisdiction.

Compl. - ECF No. 1 at 4-5 (¶¶ 19-26).

Counterclaims - ECF No. 13 at 9-13 (¶¶ 65-92).

Compl. - ECF No. 1 at 2 (¶ 3); Counterclaims - ECF No. 13 at 7 (¶ 48).

Mot. - ECF No. 16.

Consents - ECF Nos. 8, 14.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

A complaint must contain a "short and plain statement of the claim showing that the pleader is entitled to relief" to give the defendant "fair notice" of what the claims are and the grounds upon which they rest. Fed. R. Civ. P. 8(a)(2); Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 555 (2007).