State v. Zuck
[…] A search warrant affidavit must establish probable cause, meaning it must demonstrate that "a reasonably prudent person, based upon the facts known by the officer, would be justified in concluding that the items sought are connected with the criminal activity and that they would be found at the place to be searched." Buccini, 167 Ariz. at 556 (emphasis added) (quoting State v. Carter, 145 Ariz. 101, 110 (1985)); see also A.R.S. § 13-3913. Further, we concluded in Hazlett that § 13-3553, which prohibits possession of "any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct," is limited to "material involv[ing] actual children." 205 Ariz. 523, ¶¶ 21-22.

¶44 Zuck argues on appeal, as he did below, that the warrant affidavit was required to point to evidence, other than the downloaded illicit media itself, establishing it portrayed actual minors.