State v. Zuck
[…] Id. (citation omitted). However, in this instance, the parties presented only oral arguments at the hearing. Nonetheless, the material facts appear to be undisputed, and we view them in the light most favorable to upholding the ruling. Cf. State v. Navarro, 241 Ariz. 19, n.1 (App. 2016) (considering undisputed facts to decide suppression motion where no hearing held).

Grand Jury Subpoena Procedure

¶16 Below, Zuck argued the internet subscriber information in this case had been secured through an "ultra vires simulated legal process," see generally A.R.S. § 13-2814(A) ("A person commits simulating legal process if such person knowingly sends or delivers to another any document falsely purporting to be an order or other document that simulates civil or criminal process."), violating his due process rights, GA. CODE ANN. 16-9-109(b) (2018), A.R.S. § 13-4071, "Title 13, Article 23 [of the] Uniform Act to Secure the Attendance of Witnesses, A.R.S. §§ 13-4091 through 4096 . . . [and] 18 U.S. Code § 2703." Zuck's argument centered on his contention that police