State v. Witmer
[…] Bobenhouse, 166 Wn.2d at 895.

The testimony about the abuse in Bobenhouse, or at least our Supreme Court's description of that testimony, was much less detailed than the testimony in Camarillo. Compare Bobenhouse, 166 Wn.2d at 885-86, 893-94, with Camarillo, 115 Wn.2d at 62-63, 71-72.

Here, as in Camarillo and Bobenhouse, TAW, either at trial or through her statements to the other witnesses, testified to three separate incidents that were independently capable of constituting first degree incest. RCW 9A.64.020(1)(a) provides that a person commits first degree incest "if he or she engages in sexual intercourse with a person whom he or she knows to be related to him or her, either legitimately or illegitimately, as an ancestor, descendant, brother, or sister of either the whole or the half blood." Again, the evidence establishes three acts between Witmer and TAW that constituted sexual intercourse and that supported a conviction for incest.