State v. Witmer
[…] Again, the evidence establishes three acts between Witmer and TAW that constituted sexual intercourse and that supported a conviction for incest. The jury heard Buettner's, Ecklebarger's, Olson's and Kolb's testimony describing the incidents involving oral/penile contact, anal rape, digital penetration, and oral/vaginal contact by Witmer. The jury also listened to the tape of TAW's statements to Kolb that described the digital penetration and anal rape. And the record clearly establishes that TAW is Witmer's biological daughter.

RCW 9A.44.010(1) provides that "`[s]exual intercourse' . . . has its ordinary meaning and occurs upon any penetration, however slight, and . . . [a]lso means any penetration of the vagina or anus however slight, by an object, when committed on one person by another, whether such persons are of the same or opposite sex, . . . and [a]lso means any act of sexual contact between persons involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another whether such persons are of the same or opposite sex."