State v. Munoz
[…] Batchu, 724 F.3d 1, 7-8 (1st Cir. 2013) (highlighting the use of expert testimony at trial to prove the age of a crime involving a child).

iv

Transfer

The Defendant contends that probable cause has not been met because he did not knowingly transfer child pornography. He argues that because Defendant did not know that the child pornography was of actual children, then he could not "knowingly" deliver or transfer child pornography under the statute. Sec. 11-9-1.3(a)(2) (providing that it is a violation of the statute for any person to "[k]knowingly mail, transport, deliver or transfer by any means, including by computer, any child pornography"). In addition, Defendant contends that the verbs "deliver" and "transfer" require an affirmative action not present in Defendant's admitted use of file sharing software.