State v. Brown
[…] State v. Pennington, 642 S.W.2d 646, 648 (Mo. 1982). See also Marron v. United States, 275 U.S. 192, 196, 48 S.Ct. 74, 76, 72 L.Ed. 231 (1927); In re 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner, Black 2-Door, 455 S.W.2d 466, 470 (Mo. 1970); State v. Johnson, 677 S.W.2d 330, 331 (Mo.App. 1984).

U.S. Const. amend. IV provides in pertinent part that "no warrants shall issue but upon ... particularly describing the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized." Mo. Const. art. I, § 15 provides in pertinent part that "no warrant to search any place, or seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing the place to be searched, or the person or thing to be seized, as nearly as may be."