Southern California Generation Coalition v. California Public Utilities Commission
[…] SCGC asserts that the CPUC failed to explain the bases for determining which customers should receive set-asides and the difference in the amount of the set-asides depending upon the type of customer.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

Pursuant to section 1756, subdivision (a), this court has jurisdiction to review CPUC decisions. (Southern Cal. Edison Co. v. Public Utilities Comm. (2005) 128 Cal.App.4th 1, 9.) Section 1705 provides that CPUC decisions “shall contain, separately stated, findings of fact and conclusions of law by the [CPUC] on all issues material to the order or decision.”