Sengsourignet v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] The Court additionally finds the totality of the longitudinal record is consistent with the prior administrative medical findings and with Dr. Swanson's medical opinion 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(2) (“The more consistent a medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) is with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim, the more persuasive the medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be.”). Accordingly, the Court concludes the ALJ properly relied on the opinions of Drs. Pak, Jone, and Kresser. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) (“Administrative law judges are not required to adopt any prior administrative medical findings, but they must consider this evidence according to §§ 416.920b, 416.920c, and 416.927, as appropriate, because our Federal or State agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation.”); Chaudhry v.