Security Sewage Equip. Co. v. McFerren
[…] Perforce, Security could not agree to make the sewage plant ready for use and operation on the defendants' property without an effluent sewer line acceptable to the Department of Health. In addition, Security, by the nature of its business, possessed superior knowledge of the requirements of the Department of Health. Its general manager had been certified by the Department of Health as a certified sewage treatment plant operator and sanitarian.

Section 1302.73, Revised Code (U.C.C. 2-615) on Excuse by failure of presupposed conditions, provides in part:

"Except so far as a seller may have assumed a greater obligation and subject to Section 1302.72 of the Revised Code on substituted performance: