Piveronas v. Franciscan Friars Assump.
[…] They have been briefed and argued. The following rulings are made on the contested objections. The Rosado rationale applies, since these contested requests seek much of the type of information that would typically be found in a personnel file.

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-128a defines a "Personnel file," in part, as ". . . papers, documents, and reports, including electronic mail and facsimiles, pertaining to a particular employee that are used or have been used by an employer to determine such employee's eligibility for employment, promotion, additional compensation, transfer, termination, disciplinary or other adverse personnel action including employee evaluations and reports relating to such employee's character, credit and work habits."

Request No. 4