L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Iris B. (In re Haylee G.)
[…] (§ 366.4, subd. (a).) Upon a proper showing under section 388, the court may reinstate jurisdiction and actively supervise the guardianship in accordance with section 366.3. Whether additional services ordered under its active supervision of a guardianship are properly labeled family reunification services or something else, a court exercising its jurisdiction to supervise a guardianship plainly has the power to order services it deems in the best interests of the child. (See §§ 245.5 ["[i]n addition to all other powers granted by law, the juvenile court may direct all such orders to the parent, parents, or guardian of a minor who is subject to any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper for the best interests of or rehabilitation of the minor"]; 362, subd. (a) ["court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance and support" of a dependent child under its jurisdiction].)