Pack v. Thor Motor Coach
[…] We will dismiss the Unfair Trade Practices Act claim to the extent it is based on any representation under Section 201-2(4)(vii).

ECF Doc. No. 5 at 6. We also found alleged Lemon Law violations as per se violations of the Unfair Trade Practices Act are not relevant because recreational vehicles are excluded from Pennsylvania's Lemon Law. Id. To the extent the Packs continue to base an Unfair Trade Practices Act claim on alleged violations of the Lemon Law, it is dismissed.

We similarly dismiss claims for alleged "unfair or deceptive acts practices" prohibited by § 201-2(4)(xv) and (xxi). Section § 201-2(4)(xv) prohibits "[k]nowingly misrepresenting that services, replacements or repairs are needed if they are not needed." There are no allegations in the Amended Complaint to support a claim based on this subsection, and the Packs appear to have abandoned a claim based on this subsection by failing to address it in their response.