Pack v. Thor Motor Coach
[…] ECF Doc. No. 5 at 6.

We dismiss a claim based on any "unfair or deceptive acts or practices" defined by 73 Pa. C.S. § 201-2(4)(vii), (xv), and (xxi). And, for the sake of clarity, we again dismiss any Unfair Trade Practices Act claim based on an alleged violation of Pennsylvania's Lemon Law.

2. The Packs may proceed on claims based on unfair or deceptive acts under § 201-2(4)(xiv) and (xvi).

Sections 201-2(4)(xiv) and 201-2(4)(xvi) prohibit "[f]ailing to comply with the terms of any written guarantee or warranty given to the buyer at, prior to, or after a contract for the purchase of goods or services is made" and "[m]aking repairs, improvements or replacements on tangible, real or personal property of a nature or quality inferior to or below the standard of that agreed to in writing."