Pack v. Thor Motor Coach
[…] 13 Pa. C.S.A. § 2725(a). "The Magnuson Moss Act does not contain a statute of limitations, so courts apply the most analogous state law period—in this case, the four-year statute of limitations in § 2725." Vullings v. Bryant Heating and Cooling Sys., No. 18-3317, 2019 WL 687881, at * 2 (E.D. Pa. Feb. 19, 2019) (citing Busche v. Monaco Coach Corp., No. 06-3801, 2006 WL 3302477, at *5 (E.D. Pa. Nov. 13, 2006); Lowe v. Volkswagen of Am., Inc., 879 F.Supp. 28, 30 (E.D. Pa. 1995)).

13 Pa. C.S.A. § 2725(a).

The Pennsylvania General Assembly defined a claim for breach of warranty "accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach. ... [and] occurs when tender of delivery is made." The General Assembly carves out an exception: "where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered."