O'Hanlon v. Uber Techs.
[…] See also 42 U.S.C. § 12182 (prohibiting discrimination on the basis of disability “in the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of any place of public accommodation by any person who owns, leases (or leases to), or operates a place of public accommodation”); § 12184 (prohibiting disability discrimination as to “specified public transportation services provided by a private entity that is primarily engaged in the business of transporting people and whose operations affect commerce”).