McIntyre v. Household Bank
[…] See Matter of Lifshultz Fast Freight Corp., 63 F.3d 621, 628 (7th Cir. 1995). We will not do so.

McIntyre's second argument pertaining to the initial disclosure requirements is that H.B. violated Regulation Z, Section 226.5(b) because it charged McIntyre's account before he received the Cardholder Agreement which disclosed that the card would be activated upon first use. (R. 57, Pl.'s Summ. J. Resp. at 3-4.) Section 226.5(b) states that "[t]he creditor shall furnish the initial disclosures statement required by Sec. 226.6 before the first transaction is made under the plan." 12 C.F.R. § 226.5(b). H.B. sent McIntyre the initial disclosure statement before it opened the account or applied the annual fee.