Lienfactors, LLC v. Beebe
[…] If such service is made by mail, the certification shall recite the date of mailing and the address to which the notice and judgment were mailed.

Without any notice of judgment in the court file no execution may issue on the judgment against Beebe.

General Statutes § 52-380a(c) provides that "No action to foreclose a judgment lien filed pursuant to this section [referring to § 52-380a(a)] may be commenced unless an execution may issue pursuant to Section 52-356a." Section 52-356a authorizes a clerk of the court to issue an execution against non-exempt personal property on the basis of an unsatisfied money judgment only after any stay of enforcement has expired.