Lubetkin v. Sheikh (In re 40 Lakeview Drive)
[…] h. The value of the consideration received by the debtor was [not] reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred;

i. The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;

j. The transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred.

As to insider status, the transfer was to Quincy, the father of Steven, who was a co-owner of the Debtor at the time of the September 5, 2012 Mortgage and an insider by definition under N.J.S.A. § 25:2-22(b)(2) ("[a] relative of a general partner, director, officer, or person in control of the debtor").