In re Plata
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 541(a) reads, in relevant part: "The commencement of a case under section 301 . . . of this title creates an estate."

11 U.S.C. § 1203 reads, in relevant part: "[A] debtor in possession shall have all the rights. . . and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties . . . of a trustee serving in a case under chapter 11, including operating the debtor's farm."
11 U.S.C. § 1207(b) reads, in relevant part: "[T]he debtor shall remain in possession of all property of the estate."

11 U.S.C. § 1221 reads, in relevant part: "The debtor shall file a plan not later than 90 days after the order for relief under this chapter. . . ."
11 U.S.C. § 1222(a)(1) and (2) read, in relevant part; "The plan shall provide for the submission of all or such portion of future earnings or other future income of the debtor to the supervision and control of the trustee as is necessary for the execution of the plan[, and] provide for the full payment, in deferred cash payments, of all claims entitled to priority under section 507 of this title. . . ."