In re Plata
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 1207(a), 1227(b).

11 U.S.C. § 1227(a) reads, in relevant part: "[T]he provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor [and] each creditor, . . . whether or not . . . [such] is provided for by the plan, and whether or not . . . [the creditors have] accepted [or] rejected the plan."

11 U.S.C. § 1226(a) and (c) read, in relevant part: "Payments and funds received by the trustee shall be retained by the trustee until confirmation . . . of a plan. . . . [T]he trustee shall distribute any such payment in accordance with the plan. * * * Except as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors under the plan."