In re Plata
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 1221, 1222(a)(1), (2).

11 U.S.C. § 301 reads, in relevant part: "A voluntary case under a chapter of this title is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter by an entity that may be a debtor under such chapter."
11 U.S.C. § 541(a) reads, in relevant part: "The commencement of a case under section 301 . . . of this title creates an estate."

11 U.S.C. § 1203 reads, in relevant part: "[A] debtor in possession shall have all the rights. . . and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties . . . of a trustee serving in a case under chapter 11, including operating the debtor's farm."
11 U.S.C. § 1207(b) reads, in relevant part: "[T]he debtor shall remain in possession of all property of the estate."

11 U.S.C. § 1221 reads, in relevant part: "The debtor shall file a plan not later than 90 days after the order for relief under this chapter. . . ."