In re Plata
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 1226(a) and (c) read, in relevant part: "Payments and funds received by the trustee shall be retained by the trustee until confirmation . . . of a plan. . . . [T]he trustee shall distribute any such payment in accordance with the plan. * * * Except as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors under the plan."

11 U.S.C. § 1207(a) reads, in relevant part: "Property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541 of this title[,] all property of the kind specified in such section that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed or converted to a case under chapter 7 of this title, whichever occurs first[.]"
11 U.S.C. § 1227(b) reads as follows: "Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor."