In re Order Amending Rules 1910.1
[…] The [amount of the] premium Father pays to cover the parties' child, $100 ($200 premium divided between two covered persons, Father and the child), will be allocated between the parties in proportion to their respective monthly net incomes. The [portion of the] premium that covers Father will not be allocated because the parties are no longer married, and he is not owed a duty of support by Mother. The premium Mother pays to provide her own coverage will not be allocated because the parties are no longer married and she is not owed a duty of support by Father.

(3) Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 4326(a), in every support proceeding, the [court must]trier-of-fact shall ascertain [each]a parent's ability to provide medical support for the parties' child[ren] and the support "order shall include a requirement for medical support to be provided by either or both parents, provided that such medical support is accessible to the children."

(i) The obligor bears the initial responsibility of providing the child's health care coverage[ for the children] if it is available at a reasonable cost.