In re Marriage of Trivers
[…] (In re Marriage of Kerr, supra, 77 Cal.App.4th at p. 96, citing § 4057, subd. (b)(3).) Another is where the parents “have stipulated to a different amount of child support under subdivision (a) of Section 4065.” (§ 4057, subd. (b)(1).)

If the trial court does depart from guideline support, “it must comply with the requirement in section 4056 that any deviation from the formula amount be justified either in writing or on the record.” (In re Marriage of Hall, supra, 81 Cal.App.4th at p. 318.) To satisfy the statutory requirement, the court must state “(1) the amount of support that would have been ordered under the guideline formula; (2) the reasons the ordered amount of support differs from the guideline formula amount; and (3) the reasons the ordered amount of support is consistent with the best interests of the children.” (In re Marriage of Laudeman, supra, 92 Cal.App.4th at p. 1014, citing § 4056, subd. (a)(1)-(3).) The court has a sua sponte duty to make the required findings. (Ibid.; In re Marriage of Williams, supra, 150 Cal.App.4th at p. 1235; Rojas v.