In re Jacklyn H.
[…] (Footnotes omitted.) 46 Am.Jur.2d 447, Judgments § 74 (2006).

The plain and unambiguous language of this particular order prohibiting disclosure of the evaluation report to third parties without court approval, which appears on a Judicial Branch official form, essentially sealed the evaluation report from dissemination to anyone other than the court and the parties. Sealing orders are contemplated and permitted under § 46b–124 (j), which states in relevant part, “Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a party from making a timely objection to the admissibility of evidence consisting of records of cases of juvenile matters, or any part thereof, in any Superior Court ... proceeding, or from making a timely motion to seal any such record pursuant to the rules of the Superior Court....” We do not find persuasive the argument that a more protective approach to the release of an evaluation report necessarily undermines or contravenes the legislative intent of § 46b–124 (b) to facilitate communication among officials and entities providing services to the same child.