In re Equifax, Inc.
[…] The Court finds this reasoning persuasive. The Defendants have not identified any authority construing this language as precluding private rights of action. Absent such authority, the Court declines to dismiss the Plaintiffs' claims under the Colorado, Delaware, Kansas, and Wyoming data breach statutes.

See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-716(4) (providing that "[t]he attorney general may bring an action in law or equity to address violations of this section" and that "[t]he provisions of this section are not exclusive"); Del. Code Ann. tit. 6 § 12B-104(a) (providing that "the Attorney General may bring an action in law or equity to address the violations of this chapter" and that "[t]he provisions of this chapter are not exclusive"); Kan. Stat.