Gabor v. Deshler
[…] Thus, Plaintiffs are granted leave to amend to add Humphrey to the professional negligence and breach of fiduciary claims and to add aiding and abetting fraud claims where appropriate.

Finally, the Court notes issues that Plaintiffs should consider. The Court is not opining on these issues. First, because the allegations in this case involve multiple trusts, Plaintiffs should consider whether they should assert some causes of action in their capacity as trustees of the Blue Mountain Trust. See generally Cal. Prob. Code § 16420(a) ("If a trustee commits a breach of trust . . . a beneficiary or cotrustee of the trust may commence a proceeding for any of the following purposes that is appropriate . . ."); 13 Witkin, Summary of California Law, Trusts § 63 (11th ed.) ("One cotrustee may, on behalf of the beneficiary, maintain an action against another cotrustee guilty of a breach or threatened breach of the trust.").