Foste v. Clayton County Judicial Circuit of State
[…] O.C.G.A. § 42-9-43. Additionally, the Parole Board "may also make such other investigation as it may deem necessary in order to be fully informed about the person," and "may have the person appear before it and may personally examine him." Id.

As Plaintiff has not presented any evidence of a Parole Board rule which expressly classifies individuals based on impecuniousness, evidence that Defendants applied apparently neutral parole rules in an unequal manner is essential to Plaintiff's Equal Protection claim.