Feske v. MHC Thousand Trails Ltd. P'ship
[…] See Harris, 753 F.Supp.2d at 1016 (finding that representative should not be disqualified where questions about credibility did not involve the claims she sought to certify).

         The court finds, however, that the Feskes' claims are atypical for other reasons. The Feskes argue that they were entitled to annual updates of the information listed in Section 1812.302. Section 1812.302 states:

A membership camping operator shall provide to a purchaser the following written disclosures in any format which clearly communicates the following reasonably current information before the purchaser signs a membership camping contract, or gives any money or thing of value for the purchase of a membership camping contract. The written disclosures shall be included in or attached to the contract before the time the contract is signed. The following information shall be updated once a year.

         According to the Feskes, this provision requires Defendants to provide to its members annual updates of the information listed. The court disagrees.