Feske v. MHC Thousand Trails Ltd. P'ship
[…] But that requirement mandates individualized questions regarding whether each contract parallels the language used in the accompanying oral representations. Section 1812.303, at least, does not present a "common contention" that is "capable of classwide resolution - which means that determination of its truth or falsity will resolve an issue that is central to the validity of each one of the claims in one stroke."

See Docket No. 88.

See Cal. Civil Code § 1812.303(a) ("A membership camping contract shall be written in the same language as that principally used in any oral sales presentation (e.g. Spanish).").

         Section 1812.304 likewise presents individualized questions that the Feskes have not addressed. Section 1812.304(a) requires specific language in contracts for purchasers who have not visited a campground prior to signing their contract.