Feske v. MHC Thousand Trails Ltd. P'ship
[…] See Ellis v. Costco Wholesale Corp., 657 F.3d 970, 986 (9th Cir. 2011).

See Lujan, 504 U.S. at 561 ("Since [standing requirements] are not mere pleading requirements but rather an indispensable part of the plaintiff's case, each element must be supported in the same way as any other matter on which the plaintiff bears the burden of proof, i.e., with the manner and degree of evidence required at the successive stages of litigation.").

See Docket No. 75 Exs. A-O.

         Section 1812.300 defines a "purchaser" as "a person who enters into a membership camping contract and thereby obtains the right to use the campgrounds of a membership camping operator." "Membership camping contract" in turn is defined as "an agreement offered or sold... evidencing a purchaser's right or license to use for more than 14 days in a year, the campgrounds of a membership camping operator and includes a membership which provides for this use."

         The Feskes signed a "Membership Transfer Agreement, " in which David Feske's mother's estate transferred to David and Teri Feske her NACO membership. As part of that agreement, the Feskes assented to being subject to the terms of the original membership.