Economou v. Caldera
[…] (See Army Ex. H at 1: Lock Mem. ¶¶ 6, 9.)

These accommodations were reasonable under the circumstances because they would have enabled Economou to "refrain from excessive computer use" and would have eliminated the need for Economou "to use his hands for computer operations," as prohibited by Dr. Holzer and Dr. Roditis. See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 12111(9) ("The term 'reasonable accommodation' may include . . . job restructuring . . . acquisition or modification of equipment or devices, . . . the provision of qualified readers or interpreters, and other similar accommodations for individuals with disabilities."); 29 C.F.R. § 1630.2(o)(ii) (examples of reasonable accommodation include "[m]odifications or adjustments to the work environment, or to the manner or circumstances under which the position held or desired is customarily performed, that enable a qualified individual with a disability to perform