Dinaj v. State
[…] App. at 352 n.9.

The State further contends that appellant waived her right to a second coram nobis claim because she failed to raise the issue now presented, "that her guilty plea was deficient or faulty[,]" during her first coram nobis hearing. The State points out that her previous "Coram Nobis [petition] was filed . . . just for belated modification . . . argu[ing] that there was a waiver by [appellant for] not filing all allegations deemed non-frivolous." The State relies on C.P. § 7-106(b)(1)(i), which provides that "an allegation of error is waived when a petitioner could have made but intelligently and knowingly failed to make the allegation: . . . in a . . . coram nobis proceeding began by the petitioner."