Dinaj v. State
[…] See Graves, 215 Md. App. at 352, cert. dismissed, 441 Md. 61 (2014).

The State also argues, citing the waiver provisions of C.P. § 7-106, that "aside from failing to seek leave to appeal, . . . [appellant] failed to seek to withdraw her guilty plea and did not seek post[-]conviction relief in connection with that plea when she had the opportunity to do so." C.P. § 7-106 provides that an error is waived when "in a prior petition under this subtitle" or "in any other proceeding that the petitioner began" she "could have made but intelligently and knowingly failed to make the allegation [of error]." C.P. § 7-106(b).