De Dandrade v. U.S. Dep't of Homeland Sec.
[…] By adding a broad attorney fees provision and broadening the rights-granting language under section 504 but not amending the remedies-granting language of section 505, Congress may be understood to have made a deliberate choice to maintain a limited cause of action to enforce section 504. See Pereira, 2016 WL 2745850, at *19.

Consideration of the Cort factors also does not change this outcome. Individual plaintiffs, unlike organizational plaintiffs, may be of the class for whose benefit the statute was enacted. See 29 U.S.C. § 701(b)(1) (stating as a "purpose of this chapter" "to empower individuals with disabilities to maximize employment, economic self-sufficiency, independence, and inclusion and integration into society"). That said, there is strong indication that Congress did not intend for a private remedy to accompany the right to be free from discrimination from any Executive agency, as explained above.