Davis v. Hunt Leibert Jacobson P.C.
[…] (emphasis added)).

Hurley, 2009 WL 701006, at *3 (analyzing § 3953 (formerly 533(c)), which states that "[a] sale, foreclosure, or seizure of property for a breach of [an obligation on real property owned by a servicemember that is secured by a mortgage] shall not be valid if made during, or within 90 days after, the period of the servicemember's military service except-(1) upon a court order granted before such sale . . . .]", and § 3951 (formerly § 531), which provides that "[e]xcept by court order, a landlord (or another person with paramount title) may not-(A) evict a servicemember [. . . .].")