Creveling v. Johnson
[…] Belton v. Singer, 2011 WL 2690595 (D.N.J. July 08, 2011); Graham v. Sharp, 2011 WL 2491347 (D.N.J. June 20, 2011); Barber v. Sharp, 2011 WL 2223651 (D.N.J. June 02, 2011); Anderson v. DaCosta, 2011 WL 2223713 (D.N.J. June 01, 2011). Like Leamer, the length of Plaintiff's confinement under the SVPA is predicated on his response to treatment. Indeed, the provisions of the SVPA explicitly recognize New Jersey's obligation to provide treatment to SVPs for their eventual release based on successful therapy. See N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.32(a) ("If the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the person needs continued involuntary commitment as a sexually violent predator, it shall issue an order authorizing the involuntary commitment of the person to a facility designated for the custody, care and treatment of sexually violent predators") (emphasis added); N.J.S.A. 30:4-34(b) ("The Division of Mental Health Services in the Department of Human Services shall provide or