Com. v. Craver
[…] (2) Persons who pay taxes or are assessed for taxes imposed by any political subdivisions.

(3) Persons in the county participating in any State, county or local program authorized by law and, to the extent such names are available, persons participating in any Federal program authorized by law.


(5) Any other person whose name does not appear in the master list of prospective jurors and who meets the qualifications for jurors set forth in this chapter and who makes application to the commission to be listed on the master list of prospective jurors.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4521(c) provides:
(c) Selection of names for jury service. —At least once each year the commission shall select at random from the master list of prospective jurors the number of names designated by the president judge pursuant to court orders issued under section 4531 (relating to issuance of court orders for jurors).

§ 4501. Declaration of policy
It is the policy of this Commonwealth that:

(1) All persons entitled to a jury trial in a civil action or criminal proceeding shall have the right to jurors selected at random from a representative cross section of the eligible population of the county.