Clay v. State
[…] R.Crim. P. 203(A) (“In the discretion of the issuing authority, advanced communication technology may be used to submit a search warrant application and affidavit(s) and to issue a search warrant.”); S.D. Codified Laws § 23A–35–5 (“The sworn oral testimony may be communicated to the magistrate by telephone or other appropriate means and shall be recorded and transcribed.”); Wash.Crim. R. 2.3(c) (“There must be an affidavit ... or sworn testimony establishing the grounds for issuing the warrant. The sworn statement may be an electronically recorded telephonic statement.”); Wisc.