Clay v. State
[…] P. Dist. Ct. § 5–211 (“G. Testimony, oaths, remote transmissions and signatures. (1) Before ruling on a request for a warrant the judge may require the affiant to appear ... telephonically ... and may examine under oath the affiant and any witness the affiant may produce[.]”); N.Y.Crim. Proc. § 690.36 (“Upon being advised that an oral application for a search warrant is being made, a judge shall place under oath the applicant and any other person providing information in support of the application.”); Or.Rev.Stat. § 133.545(6)(a) (“[T]he affiant may swear to the affidavit by telephone.”); Pa. R.Crim. P. 203(C) (“issuing authority” may “orally administer an oath to an affiant” via “simultaneous audio-visual communication”); Wisc.