Clay v. State
[…] R.Crim. P. 41(c)(3) (“A warrant affidavit may be sworn to or affirmed by administration of the oath over the telephone by the judge.”); 725 ILCS 5/108–4(b)(4) (“When a caller informs the judge that the purpose of the call is to request a warrant, the judge shall immediately place under oath each person whose testimony forms a basis of the application and each person applying for that warrant.”); Mich. Comp.