Clay v. State
[…] Stat. § 968.12(3)(a) (“A search warrant may be based upon sworn oral testimony communicated to the judge by telephone, radio or other means of electronic communication, under the procedure prescribed in this subsection.”).

SeeAlaska Stat. § 12.35.015(b) (“A judicial officer shall place under oath each person whose oral testimony forms a basis of the application and each person applying for the search warrant. The judicial officer shall record the proceeding by using a voice recording device.”); Ark.Code Ann. § 16–82–201(d)(1) (“When a caller informs the judicial officer that the purpose of the call is to request a warrant, the judicial officer shall immediately place under oath each person whose testimony forms a basis for the application and each person applying for that warrant.”); Cal.Penal Code § 817(c)(2)(A) (“The oath is made during a telephone conversation with the magistrate....”); Colo. R.Crim.