Clay v. State
[…] Such sworn oral testimony may be communicated to the judge by telephone, radio or other means of electronic communication.”); N.M. R.Crim. P. Dist. Ct. § 5–211 (“F. Methods for requesting warrant. A request for a search warrant may be made using any of the following methods: ... (3) by transmission of the affidavit and proposed search warrant required under Subparagraph (1) of this paragraph to the judge by telephone, facsimile, electronic mail, or other reliable electronic means.”); N.Y.Crim. Proc. § 690.36 (“An oral application for a search warrant may be communicated to a judge by telephone, radio or other means of electronic communication.”); Or.Rev.Stat. § 133.545(6)(a) (“[T]he proposed warrant and the affidavit may be sent to the court by facsimile transmission or any similar electronic transmission that delivers a complete printable image of the signed affidavit and proposed warrant.”); Pa. R.Crim.