Champlin's Realty Associates v. Tikoian
[…] (1) May communicate with other members of the agency, and

(2) May have the aid and advice of one or more personal assistants. Section 42-35-13.

See also § 42-35-9: "(e) The record in a contested case shall include:. . . . (2) Evidence received or considered;. . . . (7) All staff memoranda or data submitted to the hearing officer or members of the agency in connection with their consideration of the case," and "(g) Findings of fact shall be based exclusively on the evidence and matters officially noticed."

D No Harbor Management Plan Bound CRMC