Champlin's Realty Associates v. Tikoian
[…] Interim Harbor Management Plans effect a similar delegation of authority but, "[t]he CRMC shall reserve the right to refuse delegation of any activities it feels are inappropriate for municipal governance where these activities are subject to the regulatory authority of the state." Id. In addition to effecting a delegation to the municipality and consistent with the requirements of § 46-23-6(1)(v)(B)(III) ("The council shall administer its programs, regulations, and implementation activities in a manner consistent with special area management plans"),