Azhocar v. Coastal Marine Servs., Inc.
[…] Gordon, 244 U.S. 68 (1917)); Willis v. Craig, 555 F.2d 724, 726 n.4 (9th Cir. 1977) (observing that even if enclave jurisdiction is proper, "state courts may have concurrent jurisdiction").
--------

II. Attorney's Fees

Plaintiffs' also request attorney's fees incurred by Defendant's removal. The request is denied.

Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1447(c), a remand order "may require payment of just costs and any actual expenses, including attorney fees, incurred as a result of the removal." Attorney's fees are not awarded as a matter of course in removal cases. Durham, 445 F.3d at 1250. "[A]bsent unusual circumstances, attorney's fees should not be awarded when the removing party has an objectively reasonable basis for removal." Martin v.