Allegheny Reprod. Health Ctr. v. Pa. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] The individuals sued in their official capacities included: Valeria A. Arkoosh, Acting Secretary of DHS; Andrew Barnes, Executive Deputy Secretary for DHS’s Office of Medical Assistance Programs; and Sally Kozak, Deputy Secretary for the DHS Office of Medical Assistance Programs.

"To guard against transgressions of the high powers which we have delegated, we declare that everything in this article is excepted out of the general powers of government and shall forever remain inviolate." Pa. Const. art. 1, § 25.

Article I, Section 28 provides: "Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual." Pa. Const. art. I, § 28.