Agardi v. City & Cnty. of San Francisco
[…] City and County of San Francisco, supra, 127 Cal.App.4th at pp. 1370-1371; Pettye v. City and County of San Francisco (2004) 118 Cal.App.4th 233, 238-239.)

Agardi also argues that county G.A. provisions may only be enacted by the Board of Supervisors and not by a proposition approved by voters. This argument was rejected in Pettye v. City and County of San Francisco, supra, 118 Cal.App.4th at pages 240-248.

In addition, Agardi attacks Proposition N by arguing that it violates the single-subject rule of the California Constitution. (Cal. Const., art. II, § 8, subd. (d) ["An initiative measure embracing more than one subject may not be submitted to the electors or have any effect."].)