ECF No. 61 at 1-3, 5 (Pl’s Mot. for Partial Summ. J.). Nationstar has responded, inter alia, that the entry provisions in the deed of trust securing Plaintiff’s loan permit its challenged conduct. See ECF No. 45 at 1-2 (Nationstar’s Mot. for Partial Summ. J.). On August 10, 2015, this Court determined that Plaintiff’s claims presented unresolved questions of Washington law, and certified two questions to the Washington Supreme Court. See ECF No. 72. Specifically, this Court asked whether RCW 7.28.230(1), which provides that “[a] mortgage of any interest in real property shall not be deemed a conveyance so as to enable the owner of the mortgage to recover possession of the real property, without a foreclosure and sale,” permits “a borrower and lender [to] enter into a contractual agreement[the deed of trust] prior to default that allows the lender to enter, maintain, and secure the encumbered property prior to foreclosure?”