21 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Rule 803 - Exceptions to the Rule Against Hearsay-Regardless of Whether the Declarant Is Available as a Witness

    Fed. R. Evid. 803   Cited 12,970 times   85 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing exception to rule against hearsay for records of regularly conducted activities
  13. Section 4617 - Authority over critically undercapitalized regulated entities

    12 U.S.C. § 4617   Cited 670 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Granting the FHFA the power to “operate” Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac and “to conduct all [of their] business”
  14. Section 116.3116 - Liens against units for assessments

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116   Cited 701 times
    Granting superpriority to the portion of the HOA's lien comprised of "any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312"
  15. Section 1719 - Secondary market operations

    12 U.S.C. § 1719   Cited 41 times
    Authorizing the Government National Mortgage Association to sell mortgage-backed securities
  16. Section 226.39 - Mortgage transfer disclosures

    12 C.F.R. § 226.39   Cited 53 times   1 Legal Analyses