The Sixth Circuit rejected that suggestion. Sixth Cir. Op. at 11. 2:10-cv-13101-BAF-RSW Doc # 166 Filed 05/22/13 Pg 26 of 30 Pg ID 6717 -17- years (12-month period) following the date the unit resumes regular operation after the project.” 6. “[C]onsider all relevant information, including . . . the company’s own representations,” its “expected business activity,” and its “filings with the State or Federal regulatory authorities.” § 52.21(b)(41)(ii)(a) 7. Include SSM emissions and fugitive emissions (to the extent quantifiable). § 52.21(b)(41)(ii)(b) 8. “[E]xclude … that portion of the unit’s emissions following the project” that the unit “could have accommodated” during the baseline period “and that are also unrelated to the particular project, including any increased utilization due to product demand growth.” § 52.21(b)(41)(ii)(c) After baseline actual emissions and projected actual emissions have been calculated, the operator must: 9. Determine whether, for any pollutant, projected actual emissions exceed baseline actual emissions by the significant amount specified in § 52.21(b)(23), and if not,