But critically, the rules do not provide an exhaustive list of relevant factors or tell the operator what weight to apply to any one of them. That is left to the operator’s business and engineering judgment. Third, as with its calculation of baseline actual emissions, the operator must include SSM emissions and fugitive emissions (to the extent quantifiable). Id. § 52.21(b)(41)(ii)(b). Finally, reflecting the causation requirement of the statute and regulations,3 the owner/operator “[s]hall exclude, in calculating any increase in emissions that results from the particular project, that portion of the unit’s emissions following the project” that the unit “could have accommodated during the consecutive 24-month period used to establish the baseline actual emissions … and that are also unrelated to the particular project, including any increased utilization due to product demand growth.” Id. § 52.21(b)(41)(ii)(c).