40 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 326,905 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 18-4-401 - Theft

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-4-401   Cited 270 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Giving municipalities "concurrent power to prohibit theft, by ordinance, where the value of the thing involved is less than one thousand dollars."
  13. Section 18-4-405 - Rights in stolen property

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-4-405   Cited 177 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing in a case of civil theft that "the owner may recover two hundred dollars or three times the amount of the actual damages sustained by him, whichever is greater"
  14. Section 4-2-403 - Power to transfer - good faith purchase of goods - "entrusting"

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 4-2-403   Cited 7 times