23 Cited authorities
[…] Granting a party fourteen days to object to a Magistrate Judge's non-dispositive order
  12. Rule 26 - Duty to Disclose; General Provisions Governing Discovery

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 26   Cited 94,469 times   650 Legal Analyses
    Adopting Fed.R.Civ.P. 37
  13. Section 12101 - Findings and purpose

    42 U.S.C. § 12101   Cited 23,250 times   65 Legal Analyses
    Finding a pattern of " unnecessary discrimination and prejudice" that "costs the United States billions of dollars in unnecessary expenses resulting from dependency and nonproductivity"
  14. Section 12112 - Discrimination

    42 U.S.C. § 12112   Cited 13,474 times   159 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing failure to accommodate as form of discrimination
  15. Section 31105 - Employee protections

    49 U.S.C. § 31105   Cited 176 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "[a]ll complaints initiated under this section shall be governed by the legal burdens of proof set forth in section 42121(b)"
  16. Rule 503 - Health Care Professional, Mental Health Professional, and Licensed Counseling Professional Patient Privilege

    Me. R. Evid. 503   Cited 10 times

    (a) Definitions.