See Section III.A supra. 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 127822, *15 Case 3:15-cv-00692-LEK-DEP Document 82-4 Filed 11/02/16 Page 6 of 7 Page 6 of 6 WILLIAM SCOTT New York Department of Motor Vehicles "because the DMV is a state agency"). Thus, Plaintiff's claims against the NYSDHR brought pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §§ 1983, 1985 for violating her civil rights and conspiring to violate her civil rights must be dismissed. B. The Petition for Judicial Review the NYSDHR's "No Probable" Determination is Remanded to the Supreme Court of New York, County of New York Pursuant to NY Executive Law § 298, an administrative determination by the NYSDHR may be appealed to the Supreme Court of New York, but such an appeal "shall be brought in the supreme court in the county wherein the discriminatory practice . . . occurs," and the jurisdiction of such a court is "exclusive." N.Y. Executive Law § 298. Thus, "once a plaintiff brings a case before the NYSDHR, he or she may appeal only to the Supreme Court of State of New York." York v.