(J/d., subd. (g).)* No hearing is necessary in orderto grant an application filed under section 1170.18, subdivision (f). (/d., subd. (h).) * A petitioneris not eligible to have his felonies designated as misdemeanorsif he or she has one or more prior convictions for an offense specified in section 667, 4 Amongthe crimes reduced to misdemeanors by Proposition 47 “are certain second degree burglaries where the defendant enters a commercial establishment with the intent to steal. Such offense is now characterized as shoplifting as defined in new section 459.5.” (People v. Sherow (2015) 239 Cal.App.4th 875, 879.) Section 459.5, subdivision (a), provides: “Notwithstanding Section 459, shoplifting is defined as entering a commercial establishment with intent to commit larceny while that establishment is open during regular business hours, where the value of the property that is taken or intended to be taken does not exceed nine hundredfifty dollars ($950). Any other entry into a commercial establishment with intent to commitlarceny is burglary.” B. Analysis It is undisputed that Colbert and his accomplice entered into commercial establishments during regular business hours with larcenousintent.