(/d. at p. 877 & fns. 16-17, andstatutes cited therein.) Chatman wanisrelief under the latter type of statute, whereby he would qualify for an exemption from a disqualification for a license to work in a group homebysecuring a certificate of rehabilitation, with no requirementhe also secure a pardon from the Governor. (Health & Saf. Code, § 1522, subd. (g)(1)(A)(ii).) The basis of Chatman’s equal protection claim involvesoneeligibility differentiation for a certificate of rehabilitation. Section 4852.01, subdivision (b), covers former felony probationers such as Chatman andprovides: “A person convicted of a felony . . . , the accusatory pleading of which has been dismissed pursuant to Section 1203.4, may file a petition for certificate of rehabilitation and pardon pursuantto the provisionsof this chapter if the petitioner has not been incarcerated in a prison,jail, detention facility, or other penal institution or agency since the dismissal of the accusatory pleading,'”! is not on probation for the commission of any other felony, and the petitioner presents satisfactory evidence offive years’ residencein this state prior to the filing of the petition.”