Chatmanis ineligible for a certificate of rehabilitation.under this subdivision because, although he obtaineda dismissalof the pleading underlying his felony conviction (§ 1203.4), he was subsequently incarcerated after he was ordered to spend 10 days in jail when he was again granted probation for his 2008 misdemeanor conviction of driving underthe influence. In contrast to section 4852.01, subdivision (b), subdivision (a) of the statute provides that “[a] person convicted of a felony who is committedto a state prison or other institution or agency, including commitmentto a county jail pursuant to subdivision (h) of Section 1170, mayfile a petition for a certificate of rehabilitation and pardon pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.” In other words, former felony prisoners maypetition for a certificate of rehabilitation, with no requirementthat they remain free from incarceration after the completion of their state-prison sentence(or sentence to county jail under section 1170, subdivision (h)).